Discipline-Specific Databases
IEEE Explore - Full-text access to IEEE conference proceeding, transactions, journals, magazines and standards.
![]()
ACM Digital Library - Full-text access to all articles published in ACM magazines and journals and some ACM conference proceedings.
![]()
CINDAS Microelectronic Packaging Materials Database - Contains data on thermal, mechanical, electrical and physical properties of electronics packaging materials.
Computer Source - Computer Source provides researchers with the latest information and current trends in high technology. This database features: nearly 250 full text periodicals, abstracts and indexing for over 320 titles, valuable market information, and more.
![]()
Energy & Power Source - Full-text access to information needs of energy and power industries at all levels.
![]()
IET Digital Library - Full-text access to Engineering and Technology subscribed journals and magazines, as well as citiations to conference proceedings. The IET was created by IEEE (Institution of Electrical Engineers) and IIE (The Institution of Incorporated Engineers).
![]()
Safari Books Online - Safari Books Online has the full text of Information technology (IT) books from O’Reilly, Sams and other publishers. To browse a list of books we subscribe to, select My Content as a search selection.
![]()
Search Now
Simultaneously search Compendex, IEEE Explore, and Web of Science.
Featured ECE Titles
E-Journals & E-Books
ELECTRONIC COLLECTIONS & JOURNALS FOR ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Electrical & Computing Engineering E-journals - Browse a list of electrical & computing engineering journals available electronically.
Reference Books
Subject Librarian |
Contact Info If chat is offline, please feel free to send an e-mail. Thank you. Office: Bartle Library, LS-1530 Phone: (607)777-4902 Send Email Links: Profile & Guides |
Faculty Spotlight
Nanotechnology E-Resources
Guide to Nanotechnology Internet Resources
By Jill Dixon
Science Library Coordinator / Engineering Librarian
Binghamton University Libraries




Loading...
