Discipline-Specific Databases
ACM Digital Library - Full-text access to all articles published in ACM magazines and journals and some ACM conference proceedings.
![]()
CiteSeer.IST - Digital library and search engine that focuses primarily on the scientific literature in computer and information science. Provides citation indexing and statistics.
IEEE Computer Society Digital Library - Full-text access to 25 society magazines and transactions, and more than 1,700 selected conference proceedings.
![]()
Computers & Applied Sciences Complete - Full-text access to the research and development spectrum of the computing and applied sciences disciplines.
![]()
Search Now
Simultaneously search Compendex, IEEE Explore, and Web of Science.
E-Journals & E-Books
E-RESOURCES FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE
Computer Science E-journals - Browse a list of computer science journals available electronically.
Encyclopedia of Complexity and Systems Science - Comprehensive resource with concepts and tools for analyzing complex systems in a wide range of fields. Print available in the Science Library Reference Collection (1st floor) - Call # Q295 .E53 2009.
Safari Tech Book Online - Electronic books in computer science and information technology. Click on "View All Titles" to browse list of books available for viewing. The full-text of each book, including code fragments, is searchable.
Springer Handbook of Nanotechnology [online & print] - Reference resource for nanoscience, integrating information about nanofabrication, nanodevices, nanomechanics, nanotribology, materials science, and reliability engineering. Print available in the Science Library (ground floor) - Call # T174.7 .S67 2007.
Synthesis Computer Science & Engineering Collection - Electronic books in computer science and engineering.
Wiley Encyclopedia of Computer Science and Engineering - Online resource of more than 450 computer science and engineering topics, including artificial intelligence, computer architecture, software systems, and VSLI technology.
Nanotechnology E-Resources
Guide to Nanotechnology Internet Resources
By Jill Dixon
Science Library Coordinator / Engineering Librarian
Binghamton University Libraries
Subject Librarian |
Contact Info If chat is offline, please feel free to send an e-mail. Thank you. Office: Bartle Library, LS-1530 Phone: (607)777-4902 Send Email Links: Profile & Guides |

Loading...
